PRIVACY POLICY

We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting winwithoutpitching.com, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

This policy will outline how your personal information is collected and used. By providing us with your personal information you consent to the policy and use of information outlined herein.

We are based in Canada. Our principal activity is training. Our privacy policy covers Win Without Pitching, its website, winwithoutpitching.com and any social media platform that Win Without Pitching has a presence on including but not limited to:

  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
  • Google
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Pinterest

Win Without Pitching is located at: 202 B Avenue, Kaslo, British Columbia, Canada.

Our postal address is:

Box 454
Kaslo, BC
V0G 1M0
Canada

You may contact us by writing us at the address above or by telephone at +1.250.353.2591 or email at info@winwithoutpitching.com.

Collection of Information

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services, including activity on our website when visiting.

The data we collect is:

  • your name
  • email address
  • mailing address
  • telephone number
  • company name
  • credit card information

Personal information is any information that you provide us with when ordering our products or when voluntarily submitting contact information or subscribing to our articles. We use this information that you provide for responding to your requests, fulfilling orders, communicating with you, and sending information or promotional materials on our products and services. We will not use your personal information for any other use without your express consent.

 

Disclosure

We do not sell, barter, give away, or distribute any information you give us to other individuals or any other entity.

Our Anti-Spam Policy tolerates only permission-based email. You may choose to opt-out of our mailing list. All emails sent to you will be compliant with CASL and CAN-SPAM and will include the option to unsubscribe from receiving communication from us.

At any point in time, you may opt-out from receiving communication from us by:

  • Clicking the link at the bottom of our communications which indicates “opt-out” or “unsubscribe,” or
  • By sending an email to info@winwithoutpitching.com with the email address or phone number where you received communication from us and specifying that you would like to be unsubscribed from future communications.

 

Confidentiality + Security

We employ the 128-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) software for all credit card transactions. It encrypts all of your personal information, including credit card number, name, address, and phone number, so that it cannot be read as it travels over the internet. Your information is secured both to our ISP when you submit your order and from our ISP to us when we retrieve your order. Our credit card processor is Stripe. You may read about their privacy policy and terms of service here: https://stripe.com/us/privacy.

 

Third-Party Links

Some of the links on our website direct you to third parties. We are in no way responsible for the privacy practices of third-party websites.

 

Privacy Support

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact us at info@winwithoutpitching.com or call us at +1.250.353.2591.